|
Our Media/Results from OVC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - OVC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 4:38pm
Website:Click here Results by; CFPI Timing C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ohio Valley Conference Championship 2010 - 11/1/2014
Hosted by Univ. of Tennessee-Martin
Oxford, AL at Oxford Lake Course
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eason, Ann SR Eastern Kentucky 17:04.73 1
2 Wittman, Hannah JR Belmont 17:06.81 2
3 Reddin, Anna JR Eastern Kentucky 17:26.12 3
4 Britton, Una SR Eastern Kentucky 17:29.32 4
5 Tum, Ann SO Eastern Kentucky 17:39.62 5
6 Mathisen, Julie JR Eastern Kentucky 17:41.09 6
7 Lawson, Rebekah SR SE Missouri 17:42.10 7
8 Svec, Ashley JR Eastern Kentucky 17:43.81 8
9 Brelsfoard, Emily SO Eastern Illinois 17:45.16 9
10 Morris, Alex JR Morehead State 17:48.20 10
11 King, Jessica FR Belmont 17:56.04 11
12 Westlake, Gloria SR SE Missouri 17:57.30 12
13 Quarton, Victoria JR Eastern Illinois 17:59.36 13
14 Baldwin, Maria FR Eastern Illinois 17:59.98 14
15 Smith, Meagan FR Murray State 18:07.37 15
16 Scott, Ciara FR Eastern Kentucky 18:10.84 16
17 Parks, Megan SO SE Missouri 18:12.69 17
18 Harahan, Maggie JR Belmont 18:14.22 18
19 Handley, Ivy SO Eastern Illinois 18:15.15 19
20 Grogan, Caroline FR Murray State 18:15.66 20
21 Hale, Kirby JR Siu-Edwardsville 18:19.17 21
22 Sumner, Angie FR SE Missouri 18:20.19 22
23 James, Julie SO Eastern Illinois 18:23.99 23
24 Garippo, Rachel SO Eastern Illinois 18:26.71 24
25 Gray, Jessica JR Austin Peay 18:28.46 25
26 Mullins, Hannah SO Morehead State 18:29.36 26
27 Wynn, Jessie JR Belmont 18:30.47 27
28 White, Mara JR Belmont 18:31.92 28
29 Parks, Erica JR Morehead State 18:33.81 29
30 McLeod, Ju-ells SO Jacksonville St. 18:34.15 30
31 Yost, Haley FR Eastern Kentucky 18:34.70
32 Rohrer, Kristen SO Eastern Illinois 18:35.72 31
33 Denton, Hannah SO Belmont 18:36.16 32
34 King, Conradette JR Siu-Edwardsville 18:37.03 33
35 Gilmore, Emma SO Murray State 18:39.98 34
36 Towns, Whitley SR Jacksonville St. 18:46.34 35
37 Hester, Ali SO Murray State 18:48.31 36
38 Dohogne, Mary SR SE Missouri 18:49.36 37
39 Jordan, Molly SO Austin Peay 18:55.11 38
40 Heil, Kati FR Murray State 18:56.36 39
41 Weems, Kiera FR Belmont 18:57.61 40
42 Miller, Haley FR Siu-Edwardsville 18:58.84 41
43 Doty, Hayley JR Tennessee-Martin 19:00.83 42
44 O'Brien, Sydney FR SE Missouri 19:02.93 43
45 Soltisz, Abby FR Morehead State 19:04.14 44
46 Mullins, Haley SO Morehead State 19:06.64 45
47 Richardet, Kristen JR SE Missouri 19:08.19 46
48 Briggs, Haley JR Siu-Edwardsville 19:11.40 47
49 Bailey, Hannah SO Morehead State 19:14.11 48
50 Clarke, Jess FR Siu-Edwardsville 19:14.96 49
51 Woodward, Sarah-Emily FR Austin Peay 19:17.88 50
52 Dohrmann, Yeshi SR Tennessee Tech 19:18.30 51
53 Seabaugh, Lindsey JR SE Missouri 19:20.18
54 Shifflett, Alyssa SO Morehead State 19:20.71 52
55 Krause, Leah JR Murray State 19:28.26 53
56 Flaherty, Emily FR Murray State 19:35.07 54
57 Andrews, Jasmyn JR Morehead State 19:36.34
58 Wheeler, Rebecca FR Austin Peay 19:38.77 55
59 Rohr, Olivia FR Siu-Edwardsville 19:40.61 56
60 Knolhoff, Quincy SO Eastern Illinois 19:44.01
61 Olberding, Natalie JR Austin Peay 19:46.55 57
62 Cooper, Anna FR Tennessee Tech 19:51.44 58
63 Lester, Unjula SO Austin Peay 19:55.01 59
64 Hampton, Kenyana FR Tennessee St. 20:00.61 60
65 Prince, Oteia JR Tennessee St. 20:11.03 61
66 Loving, Landry JR Tennessee Tech 20:12.10 62
67 McNemara, Lera FR Tennessee Tech 20:13.07 63
68 Kennedy, Erin SO Siu-Edwardsville 20:13.56 64
69 Simon, Dayja FR Jacksonville St. 20:17.56 65
70 Carpenter, Sarah FR Austin Peay 20:19.28 66
71 Conlon, Emily SR Siu-Edwardsville 20:20.43
72 Jackson, Briana SO Jacksonville St. 20:34.35 67
73 Pryor, Christian FR Tennessee St. 20:38.55 68
74 Lucas, Grace SR Tennessee-Martin 20:41.80 69
75 Romero, Aleiha JR Austin Peay 20:47.82
76 Connett, Taylor FR Tennessee-Martin 20:57.63 70
77 Hope, Kiana FR Tennessee-Martin 21:17.30 71
78 Pett, Emily SO Tennessee-Martin 21:19.08 72
79 Bear, Chelsea FR Tennessee-Martin 21:21.11 73
80 Mullis, Heather SO Tennessee-Martin 21:23.55 74
81 Owens, Olivia SO Tennessee-Martin 21:29.80
82 Pryor, Kalya FR Tennessee St. 21:49.69 75
83 Taylor, Diera SR Tennessee St. 21:54.78 76
84 Carnovale, Gina FR Jacksonville St. 21:59.16 77
85 Pelham, Hannah SO Jacksonville St. 22:14.95 78
86 Huffstutler, Kaytlyn FR Jacksonville St. 22:29.15 79
87 Bagelmann, Baylee FR Tennessee Tech 22:52.59 80
88 Adams, Breanna SR Tennessee St. 24:02.81 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 16
Total Time: 1:27:20.88
Average: 17:28.18
2 Eastern Illinois 78 9 13 14 19 23 24 31
Total Time: 1:30:23.64
Average: 18:04.73
3 Belmont 86 2 11 18 27 28 32 40
Total Time: 1:30:19.46
Average: 18:03.90
4 SE Missouri 95 7 12 17 22 37 43 46
Total Time: 1:31:01.64
Average: 18:12.33
5 Murray State 144 15 20 34 36 39 53 54
Total Time: 1:32:47.68
Average: 18:33.54
6 Morehead State 154 10 26 29 44 45 48 52
Total Time: 1:33:02.15
Average: 18:36.43
7 Siu-Edwardsville 191 21 33 41 47 49 56 64
Total Time: 1:34:21.40
Average: 18:52.28
8 Austin Peay 225 25 38 50 55 57 59 66
Total Time: 1:36:06.77
Average: 19:13.36
9 Jacksonville St. 274 30 35 65 67 77 78 79
Total Time: 1:40:11.56
Average: 20:02.32
10 Tennessee Tech 314 51 58 62 63 80
Total Time: 1:42:27.50
Average: 20:29.50
11 Tennessee-Martin 324 42 69 70 71 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:43:16.64
Average: 20:39.33
12 Tennessee St. 340 60 61 68 75 76 81
Total Time: 1:44:34.66
Average: 20:54.94
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ohio Valley Conference Championship 2010 - 11/1/2014
Hosted by Univ. of Tennessee-Martin
Oxford, AL at Oxford Lake Course
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maritim, Ambrose SO Eastern Kentucky 23:59.29 1
2 Ndungu, Luka SO Eastern Kentucky 24:02.07 2
3 Hesselbjerg, Ole SR Eastern Kentucky 24:10.31 3
4 Vandermosten, Sean SR Eastern Kentucky 24:14.92 4
5 Abrahamsen, Jakob FR Eastern Kentucky 24:22.20 5
6 Sambu, Geoffrey SO Tennessee Tech 24:28.18 6
7 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu JR Belmont 24:34.58 7
8 Kliem, Clint JR Siu-Edwardsville 24:36.62 8
9 Korir, Ronald FR Eastern Kentucky 24:40.88 9
10 Monroe, Gary SR Morehead State 24:42.86 10
11 Sharpe, John SR Belmont 24:44.18 11
12 Koringo, Thomas FR Eastern Kentucky 24:50.91 12
13 Meyer, Keith SO Siu-Edwardsville 24:51.97 13
14 Moore, Nick JR Siu-Edwardsville 25:01.63 14
15 McInerney, Riley SO Eastern Illinois 25:04.55 15
16 Huber, Brennan SO Tennessee Tech 25:05.41 16
17 Bell, Desmond SR Morehead State 25:10.98 17
18 Moreno, Jesse JR Morehead State 25:13.00 18
19 Menard, Paxson SO Eastern Illinois 25:14.02 19
20 Childers, Evan JR Morehead State 25:20.64 20
21 Calio, Joe JR Eastern Illinois 25:21.76 21
22 Woodard, Scott JR Siu-Edwardsville 25:22.07 22
23 Ballard, Ryan SR Eastern Illinois 25:23.26 23
24 Stifel, Evan FR Belmont 25:23.53 24
25 Gil-Jaurez, Jorge JR Morehead State 25:26.00 25
26 Brown, Shane JR SE Missouri 25:30.60 26
27 Everett, David SR Belmont 25:38.16 27
28 Didion, Anthony FR Belmont 25:39.81 28
29 Eaton, Kaden FR Belmont 25:40.72 29
30 Galanes, Gavin FR Murray State 25:44.12 30
31 Johnson, Derrick SO Eastern Illinois 25:49.39 31
32 Cook, Nathan FR SE Missouri 25:50.62 32
33 Trenary, Hunter FR Morehead State 25:54.25 33
34 Maton, Marc SO SE Missouri 25:58.91 34
35 Sanders, Mickey SR Jacksonville St. 26:00.11 35
36 Padesky, Luke SR Siu-Edwardsville 26:03.12 36
37 Morgan, Justin JR Tennessee-Martin 26:04.45 37
38 Howard, Kris JR Belmont 26:05.73 38
39 Ventura, Mark FR Murray State 26:08.71 39
40 Pedziwiatr, Mark SO Eastern Illinois 26:09.77 40
41 Blevins, Mason FR Morehead State 26:10.37 41
42 Beaman, Tyler FR SE Missouri 26:11.66 42
43 Anderson, Ryan SR SE Missouri 26:12.48 43
44 Stoverink, Tyson SR SE Missouri 26:16.73 44
45 Prather, Lucas JR Murray State 26:18.03 45
46 Kigen, Erick SR Belmont 26:22.71
47 Hamm, Daniel SO Austin Peay 26:25.00 46
48 Owens, Tyler FR Siu-Edwardsville 26:25.33 47
49 Scamihorn, Benjamin FR Siu-Edwardsville 26:25.86 48
50 Holmes, Tyler SR SE Missouri 26:32.57 49
51 Nudelman, Lucas FR Eastern Illinois 26:36.26 50
52 Strotheide, Colten SR SE Missouri 26:42.65
53 Staviski, Evan SO Murray State 26:43.20 51
54 Roth, Jordan SO Tennessee Tech 26:44.86 52
55 Holshouser, Anthony FR Siu-Edwardsville 26:46.72
56 Ruppert, Jeremy SO Morehead State 26:49.79
57 King, Wesley JR Tennessee Tech 26:50.81 53
58 Williamson, Daniel SR Tennessee Tech 27:01.52 54
59 Harmon, Kyle SO Austin Peay 27:02.44 55
60 Guthrie, Hunter SO Austin Peay 27:03.54 56
61 Gaddie, Jack JR Eastern Kentucky 27:04.23
62 Cisneros, Cole JR Murray State 27:05.07 57
63 Payne, Stephen SO Jacksonville St. 27:05.59 58
64 Wells, David SO Tennessee-Martin 27:15.67 59
65 Haycraft, Alex SO Austin Peay 27:26.54 60
66 Yockey, Neil SO Murray State 27:28.45 61
67 Ramos, Brock JR Eastern Illinois 27:29.74
68 Cummins, Jordan SR Jacksonville St. 27:38.84 62
69 Barclay, Ian FR Tennessee Tech 27:43.09 63
70 Iverson, Grant FR Tennessee-Martin 27:51.28 64
71 Sparks, Nathan SO Austin Peay 27:56.56 65
72 Rhoden, Blake FR Tennessee Tech 27:57.77 66
73 Prince, Quamel SO Tennessee St. 28:03.27 67
74 DeSantis, Joey SO Tennessee-Martin 28:06.13 68
75 Gwaltney, Colin FR Tennessee Tech 28:07.70
76 Haile, Alazar SO Tennessee-Martin 28:34.32 69
77 Koerner, Jarred JR Murray State 28:40.62 70
78 Owen, Thomas SR Austin Peay 28:58.70 71
79 Pryor, Ben SO Jacksonville St. 29:00.52 72
80 Davis, Gavin FR Murray State 29:02.54
81 Phifer, Zach JR Tennessee-Martin 29:12.27 73
82 Lueck, Paul SR Jacksonville St. 29:13.06 74
83 Roberts, Josiah SR Tennessee-Martin 29:18.02 75
84 Nicholson, Theodore SR Tennessee St. 29:30.85 76
85 Bonds, Matthew FR Jacksonville St. 30:24.98 77
86 Robinson, Kwame SR Tennessee St. 30:41.79 78
87 Burton, Daniel FR Jacksonville St. 31:50.36 79
88 McCutcheon, Jalon JR Tennessee St. 34:25.13 80
89 Guthrie, Jakeenan JR Tennessee St. 34:48.46 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 12
Total Time: 2:00:48.79
Average: 24:09.76
2 Morehead State 90 10 17 18 20 25 33 41
Total Time: 2:05:53.48
Average: 25:10.70
3 Siu-Edwardsville 93 8 13 14 22 36 47 48
Total Time: 2:05:55.41
Average: 25:11.09
4 Belmont 97 7 11 24 27 28 29 38
Total Time: 2:06:00.26
Average: 25:12.06
5 Eastern Illinois 109 15 19 21 23 31 40 50
Total Time: 2:06:52.98
Average: 25:22.60
6 SE Missouri 177 26 32 34 42 43 44 49
Total Time: 2:09:44.27
Average: 25:56.86
7 Tennessee Tech 181 6 16 52 53 54 63 66
Total Time: 2:10:10.78
Average: 26:02.16
8 Murray State 222 30 39 45 51 57 61 70
Total Time: 2:11:59.13
Average: 26:23.83
9 Austin Peay 282 46 55 56 60 65 71
Total Time: 2:15:54.08
Average: 27:10.82
10 Tennessee-Martin 297 37 59 64 68 69 73 75
Total Time: 2:17:51.86
Average: 27:34.37
11 Jacksonville St. 301 35 58 62 72 74 77 79
Total Time: 2:18:58.12
Average: 27:47.63
12 Tennessee St. 382 67 76 78 80 81
Total Time: 2:37:29.50
Average: 31:29.90
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28276 views
|